Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Accessibility Menu
logo
Side Menu

Israel Railways - Tender List


Notices regarding ISR's tenders are  published on the internet for convenience only. In case of a discrepancy between the terms of this publication and the Tender Documents, the Tender Documents shall prevail.
 

Supply of Electrical Locomotives for Israel Railways Ltd

Final Submission Date:
December 15th, 2014 by 13:00 (Israel time).

Tender no:
51402

Bidders Meeting:
None.

​ ​Documents:


RFI for Midlife Maintenance Services for ISR's DD Coaches

Israel Railways Company Ltd. hereby requests information concerning the Midlife Maintenance Services for DD Coaches (the "Project") from Manufacturers, Railway Companies, Maintenance Companies working for Railway Companies of passenger trains (all together "Respondents") with regards to safety, quality and availability standards all as generally defined in Appendix A attached hereto (the “Technical Attachment”) and as further described below.

Submission of a Response:
Responses are to be submitted in writing in a sealed envelope in 3 copies, no later than
01.10.2014 by 13:00 p.m.


Respondents Site Survey:
Respondents site survey shall be held at the Conference Room in Israel Railways' Kishon
Site on 15.07.14 11:00 a.m.


PDF file RFI for Midlife Maintenance Services for ISR's DD Coaches



PDF file Annex A - Technical Requirements



Exterior Vinyl Wrapping of Israel Railways Ltd’s Rolling Stock

Final Submission Date:
August 21st, 2014 by 13:00 (Israel time).

Tender no:
41404

Bidders Meeting:
None.

​ ​Documents:


Manufacture and Supply of Screw Lifting Jacks

Final Submission Date:
August 4, 2014 by 13:00 (Israel time).

Tender no:
41401

Bidders Meeting:
None.

​ ​Documents:


Manufacture and Supply of Ultrasonic Inspection Systems for Rolling Stock’s Hollow Axle, Solid Axle and Wheelsets

Final Submission Date:
May 15th, 2014 by 13:00 (Israel time).

Tender no:
41402

Bidders Meeting:
None.

Documents:
PDF file Tender Documents



PDF file Agreement

קובץ PDF Technical Specification - hollow axles

קובץ PDF Technical Specification - solid axles and wheels
קובץ PDF Notice 1


Manufacture and Supply of Mechanical Trackside Lubricator for Various Types of Rails

Final Submission Date:
January 15th, 2014 by 13:00 (Israel time).

Tender no:
HN/RC/03/13

Bidders Meeting:
None.

Documents:
PDF file Tender Documents



PDF file Agreement

קובץ PDF Technical Specification



Manufacture and Supply of Ultrasonic Inspection Systems for Rolling Stock’s Hollow Axle, Solid Axle and Wheelsets

Tender procedure has been exhausted (Notice 4).

Tender no:
41302

Bidders Meeting:
None.

Documents:
PDF file Tender Documents



PDF file Agreement

קובץ PDF Technical Specification - hollow axles

קובץ PDF Technical Specification - solid axles and wheels
קובץ PDF Notice 1
קובץ PDF Notice 2
קובץ PDF Notice 3
קובץ PDF Notice 4


Request for Information (“RFI”)
Concerning the Procurement of Electrified Rolling Stock for Israel Railways

Final Submission Date:
December 8th, 2013 (Israel time).



Bidders Meeting:
None.

Documents:
PDF file RFI Documents


PDF file Notice 1
PDF file Notice 2



Manufacture and Supply of Various Types of Wooden Sleepers

Final Submission Date:
January 09, 2013 by 13:00 (Israel time).

Tender no:
41301

Bidders Meeting:
None.

Documents:
PDF file Tender Documents
PDF file Notice 1
Word file Appendix B
Word file Appendix D1
Word file Appendix D2
PDF file Notice 2 + Postponement of Submission Date



Supply of Hand Pushed Trolley equipped with eddy current inspection system suitable for rail head checking defects detection

Final Submission Date:
January 13, 2013 by 13:00 (Israel time).

Tender no:
HN/RC/01/13

Bidders Meeting:
None.

Documents:
PDF file Tender Documents
PDF file Agreement

קובץ PDF Technical Specification
קובץ PDF Postponement of Submission Date

קובץ PDF Notice - 15.12.2013
קובץ PDF Revised Agreement - track changes version - 15.12.2013
קובץ PDF Agreement - clean version - 15.12.2013 Revised


Design, Manufacture and Supply of Road/Rail Shunting Vehicles for Israel Railways LTD

Final Submission Date:
October 31, 2013 by 13:00 (Israel time).

Tender no:
MC/RC/01/13

Bidders Meeting:
None.

Documents:
PDF file Tender Documents
PDF file Agreement

קובץ PDF Technical Specification
קובץ PDF Notice 1 + Postponement of Submission Date
קובץ PDF Notice 2



Request for Information ("RFI") Concerning Vinyl Wrapping (Exterior) with a combination of Painting Services for Israel Railways Ltd. DMU IC3 Fleet and DD fleet

Final Submission Date:
July 16, 2013 (Israel time).



Bidders Meeting:
None.



Supply, Installation, Implementation, Integration and Maintenance of a Railway Infrastructure Engineering and Control System

Final Submission Date:
November 14, 2013 by 13:00 (Israel time).

Tender no:
HN/SR/02/12


Bidders Meeting:
None.


Documents:


Lease of Railbound Crane for a period of eight (8) months, and an additional option period of  up to additional sixteen (16) months for Israel Railways Ltd

Final Submission Date:
March 21, 2013.



Provision of Ultrasonic Rail Flaw Detection Services

Final Submission Date:
March 21, 2013 by 13:00 (Israel time).

Tender no:
HN/SR/04/12


Bidders Meeting:
None.


Documents:
 
 


Supply of Second hand/Refurbished Flat Bogie Wagons for Containerized Freight Transport

Final Submission Date:
January 10, 2013 (Israel time).





Documents:
 
 
 


Request for Information ("RFI") Concerning Computer Based Training Systems for ISR's Traffic Controllers and Dispatchers

Final Submission Date:
December 12, 2012 (Israel time).



Bidders Meeting:
None.

Documents:
 


Request for Information ("RFI") Concerning Locomotiv Driving Simulators, Micro-simulators and Computer Based Training Software ("CBT") Services

Final Submission Date:
December 12, 2012 (Israel time).



Bidders Meeting:
None.

 

Documents:


Electrification of the Israel Railways Network

Final Submission Date:
June 13, 2013 by 13:00 (Israel time).

Tender no:
EL/PQ/01/12

Bidders Meeting:
December 11, 2012, by 10:00 (Israel time).

Documents:

 




Supply of Second hand/ Refurbished Diesel Electric Locomotives


קובץ PDF Israel Railway's Supreme Tender Committee has decided to cancel the Process
Documents:
 



Actions Menu