Skip Navigation Linksרכבת ישראל > Israel Railways > Additional Trains of the Carmiel-Haifa Hof HaCarmel Line

Additional Trains of the Carmiel-Haifa Hof HaCarmel Line

From Sunday, 24.12.2017, for your convenience, we are adding additional trains on the Carmiel – Haifa Hof HaCarmel line:

 

​From Carmiel Station to Haifa Hof HaCarmel Station, stopping at all intermediate stations:
 

Station

Departure time

Carmiel

23:30

Achihud

23:38

Kiriyat Motzkin

23:50

Kiriyat Hayim

23:54

Hotzot HaMifratz

23:59

Lev HaMifratz

00:03

Haifa Central HaShmona

00:11

Haifa Bat Galim

00:16

Haifa Hof HaCarmel

00:24

 


From Haifa Hof HaCarmel Station to Carmiel Station, stopping at all intermediate stations:

Station

Departure time

Haifa Hof HaCarmel

23:57

Haifa Bat Galim

00:03

Haifa Central HaShmona

00:07

Lev HaMifratz

00:15

Hotzot HaMifratz

00:20

Kiriyat Hayim

00:24

Kiriyat Motzkin

00:29

Achihud

00:42

Carmiel

00:54

​ 

For further details, please go to Israel Rail Journey Pl​​anner​